UKIC / Directory

Staff Directory

Sue Roberts
Sue Roberts
Associate Provost for Internationalization
117 Bradley Hall
(859) 257-4611
Nan Brown
Nan Brown
Special Projects Manager
115 Bradley Hall
(859) 218-1997
Elizabeth Leibach
Elizabeth Leibach
Director International Student & Scholar Services
204 Bradley Hall
(859) 257-3782
Miko McFarland
Miko McFarland
Executive Director of Education Abroad & Exchanges
Bradley Hall 304
(859) 323-2134
Huajing Maske
Huajing Maske
Director of the Confucius Institute & Executive Director of the Office of China Initiatives
6C Lucille C. Little Fine Arts Library
(859) 257-4608
Karen Slaymaker
Karen Slaymaker
Assistant Director
212 Bradley Hall
(859) 257-4065
Niamh Minion
Niamh Minion
Assistant Director Education Abroad & Exchanges
303 Bradley Hall
(859) 257-4068
Andrea Gils
Andrea Gils
Marketing and Communications Manager
113 Bradley Hall
(859) 323-2113
Jason Hope
Jason Hope
Director of International Health, Safety, and Security
111 Bradley Hall
(859) 218-4961
Sandee Huang
Sandee Huang
Budget Officer
101 Bradley Hall
(859) 257-4620
Craig Borie
Craig Borie
Program Coordinator
102 Bradley Hall
(859) 218-2084
Kathryn T. Bliss
Kathryn T. Bliss
Coordinator, Office of China Initatives
108 Bradley Hall
(859) 323-2114
Mitchell Snider
Mitchell Snider
Manager of International Agreements
116 Bradley Hall
(859) 218-1997
Sam Matheny, MD
Sam Matheny, MD
Assistant Provost for Global Health Initiatives
Bradley Hall 105
(859) 323-5512
Alison C. Salyer
Alison C. Salyer
Global Health Coordinator
105 Bradley Hall
(859) 323-8048
Audra Cryder
Audra Cryder
International Enrollment Manager
112 Bradley Hall
(859) 323-2154
Elizabeth Sallengs
Elizabeth Sallengs
Financial Coordinator
104 Bradley Hall
(859) 257-8139
Seth Hall
Seth Hall
International Academic Services Coordinator
214 Bradley Hall
(859) 323-2119
Franny Henkel
Franny Henkel
F-1/J-1 Student Advisor
215 Bradley Hall
(859) 323-2122
John Honeycutt
John Honeycutt
F-1/J-1 Student Advisor
213 Bradley Hall
(859) 257-4066
Michael Hagel
Michael Hagel
Data Management Specialist
216 Bradley Hall
(859) 257-7858
Marc Invergo
Marc Invergo
J-1 Advisor
205 Bradley Hall
(859) 257-8776
Will Arnold
Will Arnold
H1-B Advisor
203 Bradley Hall
(859) 257-6685
Elizabeth Miller
Elizabeth Miller
Immigration Case Coordinator
210 Bradley Hall
(859) 323-2121
Carrie Wheeler
Carrie Wheeler
K-12 Teacher Coordinator
6E Lucille Caudill Little Fine Arts Library
(859) 218-4071
Dandan Zhang
Dandan Zhang
Financial Manager
6B Lucille Caudill Little Fine Arts Library
(859) 257-7253
Zengxiang Yang
Zengxiang Yang
China Partnership Associate Director
(859) 257-6873
Lina Yu
Lina Yu
2C Lucille Caudill Little Fine Arts Library
(859) 257-4523
Xiaowen Liu
Xiaowen Liu
2C Lucille Caudill Little Fine Arts Library
(859) 257-4523
Qiang Guo
Qiang Guo
(859) 257-4523
Yujin Zhou
Yujin Zhou
2C Lucille Caudill Little Fine Arts Library
Tingtin Pan
Tingtin Pan
2C Lucille Caudill Little Fine Arts Library
(859) 257-4523
Yixuan Jin
Yixuan Jin
2C Lucille Caudill Little Fine Arts Library
(859) 257-4523
Han Gao
Han Gao
2C Lucille Caudill Little Fine Arts Library
(859) 257-4523
Amaya DeVicente
Amaya DeVicente
Public Relations Coordinator, Education Abroad
310 Bradley Hall
(859) 323-2147
Laurence Tuccori
Laurence Tuccori
Education Abroad Advisor and Exchanges Coordinator
302 Bradley Hall
(859) 323-2133
Schedule an appointment
Susan Meredith
Susan Meredith
Education Abroad Advisor & Alumni Engagement/EAPA Program Coordinator
306 Bradley Hall
(859) 323-2143
Schedule an appointment
Becca Blair
Becca Blair
Education Abroad Advisor & Curriculum Integration Coordinator
303 Bradley Hall
(859) 323-2136
Schedule an appointment
Alexander Aston Zapata
Alexander Aston Zapata
Data & Technology Support Specialist
311 Bradley Hall
(859) 323-2179
Olivia Ellis
Olivia Ellis
Operations Manager
311 Bradley Hall
(859) 257-4067
Schedule an appointment
Molly McMahon
Molly McMahon
Education Abroad Advisor & Ongoing Orientation Coordinator
307 Bradley Hall
(859) 323-2142
Schedule an appointment
Katie McKinney
Katie McKinney
Financial Manager
312 Bradley Hall
(859) 257-0497
Ben Vockery
Ben Vockery
Faculty Directed Programs Coordinator
301 Bradley Hall
(859) 323-2174